Nassau Chess Club

Blog

view:  full / summary

Results of 9/24/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on September 27, 2018 at 12:20 AM

Pairings for Round 3. Nassau Semi Finals: Semi Finals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2439 2) 0 Leonard B Chipkin (2013 2)

2 0 Harold G Stenzel (2000 2) 1 Tim Mirabile (2192 2)

3 0 Joseph J Felber (2000 2) 1 Harold Scott (2079 2)

4 0 Payam Parhami (2128 1½;) 1 Ryan Cheung (1973 1½;)

5 1 George P Berg (2104 1½;) 0 Ira M Cohen (1929 1½;)

6 0 Jason Y Li (2047 1½;) 1 Scott De Moore (1889 1½;)

7 1 Michael Sambriski III (1886 1½;) 0 Katherene Qi (1989 1½;)

8 1 Charles Hua (1953 1) 0 Thomas Li (1716 1)

9 1 George Dippel (1899 1) 0 Tianshu Yang (1568 1)

10 0 Alexander Heskial (1518 1) 1 Frank Paciulli (1893 1)

11 1 Robert K Wisbauer (1843 1) 0 Richard Donnelly (1421 1)

12 1 Thomas Crisci (1445 1) 0 David L Zardus (1800 1)

13 0 Edison Huang (1752 1) 1 Benjamin Shumway (1454 1)

14 ½ Jonathan Phanstiel (1670 ½;) ½ Neil S Cohen (1912 ½;)

15 1 Eugene E Jarva (1724 ½;) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1798 ½;)

16 ½ Barry Finkel (1573 ½;) ½ Thomas James Fini (1781 ½;)

17 1 Thomas A Kirk (1746 ½;) 0 Philip Mathew (1319 ½;)

18 ½ Timothy Leat (1561 ½;) ½ Andrew Jay Slyper (1733 ½;)

19 1 Lance Yoon (1784 0) 0 Oliver Hua (1248 ½;)

20 ½ Gary Nepravishta (1493 0) BYE

1 Bruno Peter Bauer (1462 0) BYE

1 Michael Cole (1852 0) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. Nassau Semi Finals: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

22 1 Paul Betjeman (1200 1) 0 William Sullivan (702 1)

½ Gregory R Preston (1339 2) BYE

 

Results of 9/17/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on September 18, 2018 at 11:35 PM

Pairings for Round 2. Nassau Semi Finals: Semi Finals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Frank Paciulli (1893 1) 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2439 1)

2 1 Tim Mirabile (2192 1) 0 Charles Hua (1953 1)

3 1 Harold Scott (2079 1) 0 George Dippel (1899 1)

4 1 Leonard B Chipkin (2013 1) 0 Alexander Heskial (1518 1)

5 0 Richard Donnelly (1421 1) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 1)

6 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 1) 0 Thomas Crisci (1445 1)

7 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1798 ½) 1 Payam Parhami (2128 ½)

8 0 Thomas James Fini (1781 ½) 1 George P Berg (2104 ½)

9 0 Jonathan Phanstiel (1670 ½) 1 Jason Y Li (2047 ½)

10 0 Thomas A Kirk (1746 ½) 1 Katherene Qi (1989 ½)

11 1 Ryan Cheung (1973 ½) 0 Timothy Leat (1561 ½)

12 1 Ira M Cohen (1929 ½) 0 Barry Finkel (1573 ½)

13 0 Philip Mathew (1319 ½) 1 Scott De Moore (1889 ½)

14 0 Oliver Hua (1248 ½) 1 Michael Sambriski III (1886 ½)

15 ½ Benjamin Shumway (1454 ½) ½ Robert K Wisbauer (1843 ½)

16 ½ Neil S Cohen (1912 0) ½ Eugene E Jarva (1724 0)

17 0 Michael Cole (1852 0) 1 Thomas Li (1716 0)

18 1 David L Zardus (1800 0) 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (1462 0)

19 1 Tianshu Yang (1568 0) 0 Lance Yoon (1784 0)

20 0 Gary Nepravishta (1493 0) 1 Edison Huang (1752 0)

½ Andrew Jay Slyper (1733 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. Nassau Semi Finals: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

22 0 William Sullivan (702 1) 1 Gregory R Preston (1339 1)

1 Paul Betjeman (1200 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. Nassau Semi Finals: September Scholastic

Bd Res White Res Black

23 0 Ryan Fini (512 1) 1 Brandon Lim (909 1)

24 1 Michael Haora Sun (894 1) 0 Daniel Zekthi (326 1)

25 0 Logan Hamilton (365 0) 1 David Syers (605 0)

26 1 Harold Chen (505 0) 0 Om Dessai (unr. 0)

 

Results of 9/10/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on September 11, 2018 at 7:20 PM

Pairings for Round 1. Nassau Semi Finals: Semi Finals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2439 0) 0 David L Zardus (1800 0)

2 0 Lance Yoon (1784 0) 1 Tim Mirabile (2192 0)

3 ½ Payam Parhami (2128 0) ½ Thomas James Fini (1781 0)

4 0 Edison Huang (1752 0) 1 Harold Scott (2079 0)

5 ½ Jason Y Li (2047 0) ½ Thomas A Kirk (1746 0)

6 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1733 0) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (2013 0)

7 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 0) 0 Eugene E Jarva (1724 0)

8 0 Thomas Li (1716 0) 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 0)

9 ½ Katherene Qi (1989 0) ½ Jonathan Phanstiel (1670 0)

10 ½ Barry Finkel (1573 0) ½ Ryan Cheung (1973 0)

11 1 Charles Hua (1953 0) 0 Tianshu Yang (1568 0)

12 1 Alexander Heskial (1518 0) 0 Neil S Cohen (1912 0)

13 1 George Dippel (1899 0) 0 Gary Nepravishta (1493 0)

14 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (1462 0) 1 Frank Paciulli (1893 0)

15 ½ Scott De Moore (1889 0) ½ Benjamin Shumway (1454 0)

16 1 Thomas Crisci (1445 0) 0 Michael Cole (1852 0)

17 ½ Robert K Wisbauer (1843 0) ½ Oliver Hua (1248 0)

1 Richard Donnelly (1421 0) BYE

½ Timothy Leat (1561 0) BYE

½ Arun N Shanbhag (1798 0) BYE

½ Philip Mathew (1319 0) BYE

½ Bert H Nisonoff (1518 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. Nassau Semi Finals: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

21 1 Gregory R Preston (1339 0) 0 Paul Betjeman (1200 0)

1 William Sullivan (702 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. Nassau Semi Finals: Extra Games

Bd Res White Res Black

22 0 William Sullivan (702 0) 1 Richard Donnelly (1421 0)

 

Results of 6/18/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on June 19, 2018 at 7:50 PM

Pairings for Round 3. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Master-Expert

Bd Res White Res Black

1 ½ Jay Richard Bonin (2426 2) ½ Tim Mirabile (2211 2)

2 0 Paul Ascolese (1926 1½) 1 Joshua Rubin (2144 2)

3 ½ Thomas James Fini (1731 1) ½ Harold Scott (2053 1)

4 ½ Joseph J Felber (2000 1) ½ Ryan Cheung (1865 1)

5 0 Patrick Reilly (1514 1) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 ½)

6 0 Noah Flaum (2033 ½) 1 Thomas Li (1640 ½)

7 0 Edgar Cimafranca (1987 0) 1 Frank Paciulli (1889 ½)

 

Pairings for Round 3. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class A

Bd Res White Res Black

8 0 Scott De Moore (1841 2) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1953 1½)

9 ½ James T Nidds (1906 1½) ½ Edison Huang (1716 1½)

10 1 Ira M Cohen (1921 1) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1786 1½)

11 1 George Dippel (1867 1) 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1708 1)

12 1 Lance Yoon (1782 1) 0 Alexander Heskial (1557 1)

13 ½ Sebastian Arengo (1858 0) ½ Thomas A Kirk (1737 ½)

1 David L Zardus (1843 0) BYE

½ Michael Sambriski III (1890 1) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 3. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class B

Bd Res White Res Black

15 0 David Denn Harvey (1719 2) 1 Eugene E Jarva (1700 1½)

16 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (1706 1) 0 Kuipi Lam (1426 1)

17 0 Matthew Szabo (1691 1) 1 Tianshu Yang (1515 1)

18 1 Joseph A Materazo (1582 ½) 0 Koiip Lam (1425 1)

 

Pairings for Round 3. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class C

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Timothy Leat (1566 1½) 0 Rio Arengo (1473 2)

20 1 Seymour Pepper (1597 1) 0 Richard Donnelly (1447 1½)

21 0 Fred E Cuba (1395 1) 1 Kiarash Ghiam (1565 1)

22 0 Barry Finkel (1425 ½) 1 Richard B Rubin (1568 ½)

23 ½ Joseph G Sklar (1500 ½) ½ Bert H Nisonoff (1500 ½)

½ Philip Mathew (1411 1½) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 3. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Classes D & E

Bd Res White Res Black

24 0 William Sullivan (577 1) 1 Kevin Grogan (1033 1½)

25 0 Paul Betjeman (1200 1½) 1 Charlie Piccirillo (905 0)

Results of 6/11/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on June 12, 2018 at 5:40 PM

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Master-Expert

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Harold Scott (2053 1) 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2426 1)

2 1 Tim Mirabile (2211 1) 0 Patrick Reilly (1514 1)

3 0 Thomas James Fini (1731 1) 1 Joshua Rubin (2144 1)

4 0 Harold G Stenzel (2000 ½) 1 Paul Ascolese (1926 ½)

5 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 0) 0 Thomas Li (1640 ½)

6 ½ Frank Paciulli (1889 0) ½ Noah Flaum (2033 0)

7 1 Ryan Cheung (1865 0) 0 Edgar Cimafranca (1987 0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class A

Bd Res White Res Black

8 ½ Edison Huang (1716 1) ½ Leonard B Chipkin (1953 1)

9 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1708 1) 1 Scott De Moore (1841 1)

10 0 Alexander Heskial (1557 1) 1 James T Nidds (1906 ½)

11 ½ Michael Sambriski III (1890 ½) ½ Lance Yoon (1782 ½)

12 1 Arun N Shanbhag (1786 ½) 0 Thomas A Kirk (1737 ½)

13 1 Ira M Cohen (1921 0) 0 Sebastian Arengo (1858 0)

14 0 David L Zardus (1843 0) 1 George Dippel (1867 0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class B

Bd Res White Res Black

15 0 Matthew Szabo (1691 1) 1 David Denn Harvey (1719 1)

16 1 Eugene E Jarva (1700 ½) BYE

17 ½ Kuipi Lam (1426 ½) ½ Joseph A Materazo (1582 0)

1 Koiip Lam (1425 0) BYE

½ Jonathan Phanstiel (1706 ½) BYE

½ Tianshu Yang (1515 ½) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class C

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Rio Arengo (1473 1) 0 Seymour Pepper (1597 1)

20 0 Bert H Nisonoff (1500 ½) 1 Timothy Leat (1566 ½)

21 1 Richard Donnelly (1447 ½) 0 Barry Finkel (1425 ½)

22 ½ Richard B Rubin (1568 0) ½ Joseph G Sklar (1500 0)

½ Kiarash Ghiam (1565 ½) BYE

½ Philip Mathew (1411 1) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Classes D & E

Bd Res White Res Black

23 0 William Sullivan (577 1) 1 Paul Betjeman (1200 ½)

24 1 Kevin Grogan (1033 ½) 0 Charlie Piccirillo (905 0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: June Scholastic Upper

Bd Res White Res Black

25 1 Adrian Godwin (629 1) 0 Holden Weinberg (984 1)

26 0 Henry Li (858 1) 1 Vignesh Divvela (760 1)

27 1 Varun Thopcheneni (458 1) 0 Ryan Fini (550 0)

28 0 Hanru Zhang (593 0) 1 Ajay Dhanraj (608 0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: June Scholastic Lower

Bd Res White Res Black

30 ½ Eshe Thopcherneni (302 1) ½ Connor Chiu (299 1)

31 1 Logan Hamilton (174 1) 0 Ethan Wu (361 ½)

32 0 Matthew Acquavella (277 0) 1 Adedej Akinboboye (412 0)

33 0 Eyang Wang (101 0) 1 Tyler Acquavella (105 0)

½ Grace Heskial (unr. 1) BYE

Results of 6/4/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on June 5, 2018 at 7:50 PM

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Master-Expert

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2426 0) 0 Joseph J Felber (2000 0)

2 0 Edgar Cimafranca (1987 0) 1 Tim Mirabile (2211 0)

3 1 Joshua Rubin (2144 0) 0 Frank Paciulli (1889 0)

4 0 Ryan Cheung (1865 0) 1 Harold Scott (2053 0)

5 0 Noah Flaum (2033 0) 1 Thomas James Fini (1731 0)

6 ½ Thomas Li (1640 0) ½ Harold G Stenzel (2000 0)

1 Patrick Reilly (1514 0) BYE

½ Paul Ascolese (1926 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class A

Bd Res White Res Black

8 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1953 0) 0 David L Zardus (1843 0)

9 1 Scott De Moore (1841 0) 0 Ira M Cohen (1921 0)

10 ½ James T Nidds (1906 0) ½ Arun N Shanbhag (1786 0)

11 ½ Thomas A Kirk (1737 0) ½ Michael Sambriski III (1890 0)

12 0 George Dippel (1867 0) 1 Edison Huang (1716 0)

13 1 Andrew Jay Slyper (1708 0) 0 Sebastian Arengo (1858 0)

1 Alexander Heskial (1557 0) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (1782 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class B

Bd Res White Res Black

15 1 David Denn Harvey (1719 0) 0 Joseph A Materazo (1582 0)

16 ½ Tianshu Yang (1515 0) ½ Jonathan Phanstiel (1706 0)

17 ½ Eugene E Jarva (1700 0) ½ Kuipi Lam (1426 0)

18 0 Koiip Lam (1425 0) 1 Matthew Szabo (1691 0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class C

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Seymour Pepper (1597 0) 0 Joseph G Sklar (1500 0)

20 1 Rio Arengo (1473 0) 0 Richard B Rubin (1568 0)

21 ½ Kiarash Ghiam (1565 0) ½ Richard Donnelly (1447 0)

22 ½ Barry Finkel (1425 0) ½ Bert H Nisonoff (1500 0)

1 Philip Mathew (1411 0) BYE

½ Timothy Leat (1566 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class D

Bd Res White Res Black

24 ½ Paul Betjeman (1200 0) ½ Kevin Grogan (1033 0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 35th Nassau Class 6/4-25/2018: Class E/Unrated

Bd Res White Res Black

25 0 Charlie Piccirillo (905 0) 1 William Sullivan (577 0)

Results of 4/16/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 18, 2018 at 8:40 PM

Pairings for Round 3. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 ½ Jay Richard Bonin (2) ½ Tim Mirabile (2)

2 ½ Robert N Guevara (2) ½ Patrick Reilly (2)

3 ½ Harold Scott (1½) ½ Thomas James Fini (1½)

4 0 Joseph J Felber (1) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1)

5 ½ Harold G Stenzel (1) ½ Paul Ascolese (1)

6 ½ George Dippel (1) ½ Jarrod Tavares (1)

7 0 Angelo Nardo (1) 1 David L Zardus (1)

8 1 Edgar Cimafranca (½) 0 Thomas Li (1)

9 0 Michael Sambriski III (½) 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (½)

10 0 Edison Huang (½) 1 Scott De Moore (0)

11 ½ Arun N Shanbhag (0) ½ Andrew Jay Slyper (0)

½ Jason Y Li (2) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (½) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

12 1 Tianshu Yang (2) 0 Bert H Nisonoff (2)

13 0 Richard Donnelly (1½) 1 George Ovalle (1½)

14 1 Gary Nepravishta (1½) 0 Matthew R Hudkins (1½)

15 ½ Kuipi Lam (1) ½ Eugene E Jarva (½)

16 1 Koiip Lam (1) 0 Joseph A Materazo (½)

17 1 Seymour Pepper (½) 0 Barry Finkel (½)

18 1 Joseph C Lamaze (½) 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (½)

½ Joseph G Sklar (½) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Gregory R Preston (2) 0 Paul Betjeman (1½)

20 0 William Sullivan (1) 1 Marco Matura (1)

21 0 Arthur Bertini (1) 1 Philip Mathew (½)


Results of 4/9/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 11, 2018 at 7:45 AM

Pairings for Round 2. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Jarrod Tavares (1982 1) 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2392 1)

2 1 Tim Mirabile (2203 1) 0 Angelo Nardo (1981 1)

3 0 David L Zardus (1800 1) 1 Robert N Guevara (2203 1)

4 1 Patrick Reilly (1430 1) 0 Joseph J Felber (2010 1)

5 1 Jason Y Li (2007 1) 0 Thomas Li (1578 1)

6 1 Thomas James Fini (1675 ½) 0 Edison Huang (1754 ½)

7 0 Jonathan Phanstiel (1662 ½) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 0)

8 0 Scott De Moore (1840 0) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1941 0)

9 1 Paul Ascolese (1917 0) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1818 0)

10 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1765 0) 1 George Dippel (1886 0)

½ Harold Scott (2062 1) BYE

½ Michael Sambriski III (1958 0) BYE

½ Edgar Cimafranca (1951 0) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (1749 0) BYE

Pairings for Round 2. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

11 0F Kiarash Ghiam (1600 1) 1X Bert H Nisonoff (1500 1)

12 ½ Gary Nepravishta (1319 1) ½ George Ovalle (1571 1)

13 1 Tianshu Yang (1471 1) 0 Koiip Lam (1260 1)

14 1 Matthew R Hudkins (1540 ½) 0 Eugene E Jarva (1700 ½)

15 0 Joseph G Sklar (1505 ½) 1 Richard Donnelly (1446 ½)

16 ½ Joseph A Materazo (1646 0) ½ Kuipi Lam (1355 ½)

17 ½ Bruno Peter Bauer (1470 0) ½ Seymour Pepper (1609 0)

18 ½ Barry Finkel (1426 0) ½ Joseph C Lamaze (1538 0)

Pairings for Round 2. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Gregory R Preston (1100 1) 0 Marco Matura (unr. 1)

20 1 Paul Betjeman (1200 ½) 0 William Sullivan (560 1)

1 Arthur Bertini (1199 0) BYE

½ Philip Mathew (1307 0) BYE

 


 

Results of 4/2/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 11, 2018 at 7:35 AM

Pairings for Round 1. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2392 0) 0 Edgar Cimafranca (1951 0)

2 0 Leonard B Chipkin (1941 0) 1 Tim Mirabile (2203 0)

3 1 Robert N Guevara (2203 0) 0 Paul Ascolese (1917 0)

4 0 George Dippel (1886 0) 1 Harold Scott (2062 0)

5 1 Joseph J Felber (2010 0) 0 Scott De Moore (1840 0)

6 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1818 0) 1 Jason Y Li (2007 0)

7 0 Harold G Stenzel (2000 0) 1 David L Zardus (1800 0)

8 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1765 0) 1 Jarrod Tavares (1982 0)

9 1 Angelo Nardo (1981 0) 0 Lance Yoon (1749 0)

10 1 Thomas Li (1578 0) 0 Michael Sambriski III (1958 0)

1 Patrick Reilly (1430 0) BYE

½ Thomas James Fini (1675 0) BYE

Pairings for Round 1. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

12 ½ Eugene E Jarva (1700 0) ½ Joseph G Sklar (1505 0)

13 1 Bert H Nisonoff (1500 0) 0 Joseph A Materazo (1646 0)

14 0 Seymour Pepper (1609 0) 1 Tianshu Yang (1471 0)

15 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (1470 0) 1 Kiarash Ghiam (1600 0)

16 1 George Ovalle (1571 0) 0 Barry Finkel (1426 0)

17 ½ Kuipi Lam (1355 0) ½ Matthew R Hudkins (1540 0)

18 0 Joseph C Lamaze (1538 0) 1 Gary Nepravishta (1319 0)

1 Koiip Lam (1260 0) BYE

Pairings for Round 1. 111th Nassau Grand Prix 4/2-23/18: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

20 0 Philip Mathew (1307 0) 1 Gregory R Preston (1100 0)

21 1 Marco Matura (unr. 0) 0 Arthur Bertini (1199 0)

1 William Sullivan (560 0) BYE

 


Results of 3/12/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on March 18, 2018 at 2:05 PM

Pairings for Round 3. 110th Nassau Grand Prix 2/26-3/26/18: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Harold Scott (2) 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2)

2 ½ Joseph J Felber (1½) ½ Edgar Cimafranca (2)

3 ½ Harold G Stenzel (1½) ½ Frank Paciulli (1½)

4 0 Eugene E Jarva (1½) 1 Tim Mirabile (1)

5 ½ Joseph R De Villa (1) ½ Ellen Wang (1)

6 1 Jarrod M Tavares (1) 0 George Dippel (1)

7 ½ Michael Sambriski III (1) ½ Edison Huang (1)

8 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1) 0 Joseph A Materazo (1)

9 1 Paul Ascolese (1) 0 Thomas Li (1)

10 ½ Kuipi Lam (1) ½ Andrew Jay Slyper (½)

11 0 Barry Finkel (½) 1 Patrick Reilly (½)

12 1 Ryan Cheung (0) 0 Alexander Heskial (0)

13 0 Koiip Lam (0) 1 Yilin Qiao (0

 

14 0 Scott De Moore (1) 1 Kathleen Meniano (1)

½ Dorothy Teasley (1½) BYE

½ Jason Y Li (1½) BYE

½ Arun N Shanbhag (1) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (1½) BYE

½ Thomas James Fini (0) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. 110th Nassau Grand Prix 2/26-3/26/18: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

15 ½ Richard B Rubin (1½) ½ George Ovalle (2)

16 0 Matthew R Hudkins (1½) 1 Gary Nepravishta (1½)

17 0 Bert H Nisonoff (1) 1 Joseph C Lamaze (1½)

18 0F Edward Jinghua Li (1) 1X William Sullivan (1)

19 0 Arthur Bertini (½) 1 Larry Levy (½)

20 0 Paul Betjeman (0) 1 Gregory R Preston (½)

½ Philip Mathew (½) BYE

½ Joanna Yulu Dai (1½) BYE

 

 



Rss_feed