Nassau Chess Club

Blog

view:  full / summary

Results of 6/10/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on June 11, 2019 at 8:20 PM

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Master-Expert

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Leonard B Chipkin (1959 1) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 1)

2 1 George P Berg (2000 1) 0 George Dippel (1910 1)

3 0 Frank Paciulli (1922 ½) 1 Sam Barsky (2135 ½)

4 1 Ryan Cheung (2033 ½) 0 Edward A Frumkin (2000 ½)

5 1 Thomas Li (1954 ½) 0 Joseph J Felber (2007 ½)

6 1 Thomas James Fini (1753 ½) 0 Weijie Li (2058 0)

7 1 Charles Hua (2006 0) 0 Edison Huang (1792 0)

½ Binghui Du (1879 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class A

Bd Res White Res Black

9 ½ Scott De Moore (1919 1) ½ Zack He (1795 1)

10 0 James Thoma Nidds (1867 ½) 1 Andrew Jay Slyper (1750 1)

11 1 Ira M Cohen (1904 0) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1772 ½)

1 David L Zardus (1800 0) BYE

½ Richard Knox (1934 ½) BYE

½ Thomas Crisci (1822 ½) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class B

Bd Res White Res Black

14 1 Lance Yoon (1655 1) 0 Muyuan Zhang (1405 1)

1 Eugene E Jarva (1720 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class C

Bd Res White Res Black

16 0 Barry Finkel (1518 1) 1 Richard Donnelly (1423 1)

17 1 Salim Fredericksen (1469 0) 0 Timothy Leat (1521 ½)

18 ½ Jean Le Chavannes (1437 ½) ½ Seymour Pepper (1424 0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class D

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Oliver Hua (1314 1) 0 Aarav Namb Thilop (1315 1)

20 1 Fred E Cuba (1264 0) 0 Paul Betjamin (1255 1)

1 Aidan He (955 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class E/Unrated

Bd Res White Res Black

22 0 Charles Brady (906 1) 1 Alan Zhang (866 1)

23 0 Thomas McAleavey (833 1) 1 Adrian Tong (1049 ½)

24 0 Michael Williams (unr. ½) 1 Jonathan Wu (895 ½)

25 0 William Sullivan (609 ½) 1 Ajay Dhanraj (1130 0)

1 Arthur Bertini (1106 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: June Scholastic

Bd Res White Res Black

25 0 Ethan Wu (579 1) 1 David Syers (724 1)

26 1 Jin Ma (380 1) 0 Jonathan Leskowicz (587 1)

27 0 Srinivasa Polisetty (597 ½) 1 Yunhui Ma (194 1)

28 1 Sohil Shah (612 0) 0 Logan Hamilton (287 ½)

29 1 Edward Chu (601 0) 0 Anthony Wu (219 0)

 

Results of 6/3/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on June 4, 2019 at 9:20 PM

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Master-Expert

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Weijie Li (2058 0) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1959 0)

2 ½ Thomas Li (1954 0) ½ Ryan Cheung (2033 0)

3 ½ Joseph J Felber (2007 0) ½ Frank Paciulli (1922 0)

4 1 George Dippel (1910 0) 0 Charles Hua (2006 0)

5 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 0) 0 Binghui Du (1879 0)

6 0 Edison Huang (1792 0) 1 George P Berg (2000 0)

7 ½ Edward A Frumkin (2000 0) ½ Thomas James Fini (1753 0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class A

Bd Res White Res Black

8 ½ Richard Knox (1934 0) ½ Thomas Crisci (1822 0)

9 0 David L Zardus (1800 0) 1 Scott De Moore (1919 0)

10 0 Ira M Cohen (1904 0) 1 Zack He (1795 0)

11 ½ Arun N Shanbhag (1772 0) ½ James Thoma Nidds (1867 0)

1 Andrew Jay Slyper (1750 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class B

Bd Res White Res Black

13 0 Eugene E Jarva (1720 0) 1 Lance Yoon (1655 0)

1 Muyuan Zhang (1405 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class C

Bd Res White Res Black

15 ½ Timothy Leat (1521 0) ½ Jean Le Chavannes (1437 0)

16 0 Seymour Pepper (1424 0) 1 Barry Finkel (1518 0)

17 0 Salim Fredericksen (1469 0) 1 Richard Donnelly (1423 0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class D

Bd Res White Res Black

18 1 Aarav Namb Thilop (1315 0) 0 Fred E Cuba (1264 0)

19 0 Aidan He (955 0) 1 Oliver Hua (1314 0)

1 Paul Betjamin (1255 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 36th Nassau Class 6/3-24/2018: Class E/Unrated

Bd Res White Res Black

21 0 Ajay Dhanraj (1130 0) 1 Charles Brady (906 0)

22 1 Alan Zhang (866 0) 0 Arthur Bertini (1106 0)

23 ½ Adrian Tong (1049 0) ½ Michael Williams (unr. 0)

1 Thomas McAleavey (833 0) BYE

½ William Sullivan (609 0) BYE

 

Results of 5/13/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on May 16, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Pairings for Round 3. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Teams

Bd Res White Res Black

1 ½ Kopec's Knights (1896 1½;) ½ I Du (1891 2)

2 0 L B C (1886 1½;) 1 Thomas The Fiftyfirst (1848 1½;)

3 0 Les Mirabiles (1845 1) 1 Philips Screw Drivers (1745 1½;)

4 0 Idunno He's On Third (1496 1) 1 Fini Line (1722 1)

5 0 Really Big Shoe (993 ½;) 1 Coulda Woulda Shoulda (1719 0)

6 1 Killer E Leat (1674 1) 0 Rising Sun (1291 1)

1 Felber's Fighters (1634 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 3. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Individuals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Edward A Frumkin (2006 1) 1 Charles Hua (2070 2)

2 ½ Binghui Du (1835 1) ½ Ira M Cohen (1904 1)

3 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (1777 2) 0 Edison Huang (1767 1)

4 ½ George P Berg (2053 1) ½ Ryan Cheung (2008 1½;)

5 ½ Thomas Li (1927 1½;) ½ Leonard B Chipkin (1956 1)

6 0 Lance Yoon (1650 2) 1 Thomas Crisci (1608 1)

7 1 Tim Mirabile (2220 ½;) 0 Frank Paciulli (1923 1)

8 1 George Dippel (1919 1½;) 0 Harold G Stenzel (2000 2)

9 0 Oliver Hua (1314 1) 1 Philip Mathew (1394 1)

10 ½ James T Nidds (1872 1) ½ Thomas James Fini (1794 1)

11 1 Arun N Shanbhag (1782 1½;) 0 Zack He (1782 1)

12 0 Ryan Fini (714 0) 1 Alexander Heskial (1591 1)

13 ½ David L Zardus (1800 0) ½ Muyuan Zhang (1384 2)

14 0 Michael Haora Sun (1338 1) 1 Timothy Leat (1521 1)

15 1 Long Hua (1383 0) 0 Adrian Tong (1150 1)

16 0 Paul Betjamin (1301 ½;) 1 Scott De Moore (1925 ½;)

17 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1785 0) 1 Ajay Dhanraj (1053 ½;)

18 0 William Sullivan (625 ½;) 1 Seymour Pepper (1448 1½;)

1 Joseph J Felber (2000 1½;) BYE

1 Barry Finkel (1479 0) BYE

1 Richard Donnelly (1423 0) BYE

 

Results of 5/6/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on May 9, 2019 at 12:55 AM

Pairings for Round 2. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Teams

Bd Res White Res Black

1 ½ Thomas The Fiftyfirst (1848 1) ½ Kopec's Knights (1896 1)

2 1 I Du (1891 1) 0 Les Mirabiles (1845 1)

3 ½ Philips Screw Drivers (1745 1) ½ L B C (1886 1)

4 1 Fini Line (1722 0) 0 Really Big Shoe (993 ½)

5 1 Idunno He's On Third (1496 0) 0 Coulda Woulda Shoulda (1719 0)

6 1 Killer E Leat (1674 0) 0 Felber's Fighters (1634 0)

1 Rising Sun (1291 0) BYE

Pairings for Round 2. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Individuals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Ryan Cheung (2008 ½) 0 Edward A Frumkin (2006 1)

2 ½ Ira M Cohen (1904 ½) ½ Thomas Li (1927 1)

3 0 Thomas Crisci (1608 1) 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (1777 1)

4 1 Charles Hua (2070 1) 0 Tim Mirabile (2220 ½)

5 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 1) 0 Binghui Du (1835 1)

6 1 Edison Huang (1767 0) 0 Oliver Hua (1314 1)

7 1 Frank Paciulli (1923 0) 0 George P Berg (2053 1)

8 ½ Leonard B Chipkin (1956 ½) ½ George Dippel (1919 1)

9 0 Philip Mathew (1394 1) 1 Lance Yoon (1650 1)

10 1 Thomas James Fini (1794 0) 0 Paul Betjamin (1301 ½)

11 0 Ajay Dhanraj (1053 ½) 1 Arun N Shanbhag (1782 ½)

12 1 Alexander Heskial (1591 0) 0 William Sullivan (625 ½)

13 ½ James T Nidds (1872 ½) ½ Scott De Moore (1925 0)

14 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1785 0) 1 Zack He (1782 0)

15 ½ Aidan He (833 0) ½ Seymour Pepper (1448 1)

16 0 David L Zardus (1800 0) 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 ½)

17 0 Barry Finkel (1479 0) 1 Eugene E Jarva (1700 ½)

18 1 Timothy Leat (1521 0) 0 Richard Donnelly (1423 0)

1 Michael Haora Sun (1338 0) BYE

1 Muyuan Zhang (1384 1) BYE

1 Adrian Tong (1150 0) BYE

 


 

Results of 4/29/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on May 1, 2019 at 7:15 PM

Pairings for Round 1. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Teams

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Kopec's Knights (1896) 0 Fini Line (1722)

2 0 Coulda Woulda Shoulda (1719) 1 I Du (1891)

3 1 L B C (1886) 0 Killer E Leat (1674)

4 0 Felber's Fighters (1634) 1 Thomas The Fiftyfirst (1848)

5 1 Les Mirabiles (1845) 0 Idunno He's On Third (1496)

6 0 Rising Sun (1291) 1 Philips Screw Drivers (1745)

½ Really Big Shoe (993) BYE

Pairings for Round 1. 33rd Nassau Amateur Team: Individuals

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Edward A Frumkin (2006) 0 Thomas James Fini (1794)

2 ½ Arun N Shanbhag (1782) ½ Ira M Cohen (1904)

3 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (1777) 0 Alexander Heskial (1591)

4 0 Scott De Moore (1925) 1 Charles Hua (2070)

5 1 Binghui Du (1835) 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1785)

6 1 Seymour Pepper (1448) 0 Edison Huang (1767)

7 1 George P Berg (2053) 0 David L Zardus (1800)

8 ½ Eugene E Jarva (1700) ½ Leonard B Chipkin (1956)

9 1 Lance Yoon (1650) 0 Timothy Leat (1521)

10 ½ Joseph J Felber (2000) ½ Ryan Cheung (2008)

11 1 Thomas Li (1927) 0 Barry Finkel (1479)

12 0 Richard Donnelly (1423) 1 Thomas Crisci (1608)

13 ½ Tim Mirabile (2220) ½ James T Nidds (1872)

14 0 Zack He (1782) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000)

15 1 Oliver Hua (1314) 0 Aidan He (833)

16 1 Muyuan Zhang (1384) 0 Frank Paciulli (1923)

17 1 George Dippel (1919) 0 Adrian Tong (1150)

18 0 Alan Zhang (898) 1 Philip Mathew (1394)

½ Paul Betjamin (1301) BYE

½ Ajay Dhanraj (1053) BYE

½ William Sullivan (625) BYE

 

Results of 4/15/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 17, 2019 at 3:10 AM

Pairings for Round 3. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2385 2) 0 Harold G Stenzel (2000 2)

2 1 Tim Mirabile (2232 2) 0 Thomas Li (1821 2)

3 0 Joseph J Felber (2000 1½) 1 Payam Parhami (2159 1)

4 ½ George P Berg (2076 1) ½ Binghui Du (1817 1½)

5 1 Ryan Cheung (2004 1) 0 James T Nidds (1872 1)

6 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1928 1) 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1756 1)

7 0 Jonathan Phanstiel (1776 1) 1 Frank Paciulli (1926 1)

8 1 Edison Huang (1796 1) 0 Scott De Moore (1913 1)

9 ½ George Dippel (1865 ½) ½ Thomas James Fini (1808 0)

10 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1827 0) 1 Zack He (1785 ½)

1 David L Zardus (1816 0) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (1648 1) BYE

½ Jarrod Tavares (1929 ½) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

13 0 Barry Finkel (1400 2) 1 Eugene E Jarva (1710 2)

14 0 Thomas Crisci (1643 1½) 1 Gary Nepravishta (1652 1)

15 0 Seymour Pepper (1451 1) 1 Michael Haora Sun (1401 1)

16 1 Joseph G Sklar (1451 1) 0 Muyuan Zhang (1343 1)

17 ½ Alexander Heskial (1572 0) ½ Bruno Peter Bauer (1395 0)

Pairings for Round 3. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

18 0 Ajay Dhanraj (1056 2) 1 Philip Mathew (1326 2)

19 1 Anthony Cartagine (1050 2) 0 Paul Betjamin (1331 1)

20 0 Arthur Bertini (1142 1) 1 Aidan He (811 1)

21 0 Thomas McAleavey (892 1) 1 Michael Williams (unr. 1)

22 1 Adrian Tong (926 0) 0 William Sullivan (671 ½)

1 Charles Brady (941 0) BYE

 


 

Results of 4/8/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 9, 2019 at 7:55 PM

Pairings for Round 2. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Scott De Moore (1) 1 Jay Richard Bonin (1)

2 1 Tim Mirabile (1) 0 Leonard B Chipkin (1)

3 1 Thomas Li (1) 0 Payam Parhami (1)

4 1 Harold G Stenzel (1) 0 Edison Huang (1)

5 ½ Binghui Du (1) ½ Joseph J Felber (1)

6 ½ Frank Paciulli (½) ½ Lance Yoon (½)

7 1 George P Berg (0) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (0)

8 0 Thomas James Fini (0) 1 Ryan Cheung (0)

9 1 James T Nidds (0) 0 David L Zardus (0)

10 ½ Zack He (0) ½ George Dippel (0)

½ Jarrod Tavares (0) BYE

½ Jonathan Phanstiel (½) BYE

1 Andrew Jay Slyper (0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

13 0 Seymour Pepper (1) 1 Eugene E Jarva (1)

14 0F Gary Nepravishta (1) 1X Barry Finkel (1)

15 0 Muyuan Zhang (1) 1 Thomas Crisci (½)

16 1 Michael Haora Sun (0) 0 Alexander Heskial (0)

17 1 Joseph G Sklar (0) 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (0)

 

Pairings for Round 2. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

18 1 Ajay Dhanraj (1) 0 Paul Betjamin (1)

19 1 Philip Mathew (1) 0 Arthur Bertini (1)

20 0 William Sullivan (½) 1 Anthony Cartagine (1)

21 0 Charles Brady (0) 1 Aidan He (0)

22 1 Michael Williams (0) 0 Adrian Tong (0)

1 Thomas McAleavey (0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 2. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: April Scholastic

Bd Res White Res Black

23 0 Edward Chu (1) 1 Grace Heskial (1)

24 0 Sohil Shah (1) 1 Christopher Rao (1)

25 1 Ryan Fini (½) 0 Logan Hamilton (1)

26 1 Henry Li (0) 0 Ivan Gupta (½)

27 1 Srinivasa Polisetty (0) 0 Om Dessai (0)

 

Results of 4/1/2019

Posted by nassauchessclub on April 2, 2019 at 1:40 PM

 

Pairings for Round 1. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Open

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2385 0) 0 James T Nidds (1872 0)

2 0 George Dippel (1865 0) 1 Tim Mirabile (2232 0)

3 1 Payam Parhami (2159 0) 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1827 0)

4 1 Thomas Li (1821 0) 0 George P Berg (2076 0)

5 0 Ryan Cheung (2004 0) 1 Binghui Du (1817 0)

6 0 David L Zardus (1816 0) 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 0)

7 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 0) 0 Thomas James Fini (1808 0)

8 1 Edison Huang (1796 0) 0 Jarrod Tavares (1929 0)

9 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1928 0) 0 Zack He (1785 0)

10 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1756 0) 1 Scott De Moore (1913 0)

½ Frank Paciulli (1926 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

12 1 Eugene E Jarva (1710 0) 0 Joseph G Sklar (1451 0)

13 0 Michael Haora Sun (1401 0) 1 Gary Nepravishta (1652 0)

14 0 Alexander Heskial (1572 0) 1 Barry Finkel (1400 0)

15 0 Bruno Peter Bauer (1395 0) 1 Seymour Pepper (1451 0)

1 Muyuan Zhang (1343 0) BYE

½ Thomas Crisci (1643 0) BYE

 

Pairings for Round 1. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Novice

Bd Res White Res Black

17 1 Paul Betjamin (1331 0) 0 Charles Brady (941 0)

18 0 Adrian Tong (926 0) 1 Philip Mathew (1326 0)

19 1 Arthur Bertini (1142 0) 0 Thomas McAleavey (892 0)

20 0 Aidan He (811 0) 1 Ajay Dhanraj (1056 0)

21 1 Anthony Cartagine (1050 0) 0 Michael Williams (unr. 0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 114th Nassau Grand Prix: Extra Games

Bd Res White Res Black

22 1 Muyuan Zhang (1343 0) 0 Ryan Fini (717 0)


Results of 12/10/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on December 11, 2018 at 7:05 PM

Pairings for Round 9. Nassau: Championship

Bd Res White Res Black

1 1 Michael A Rohde (2461 7) 0 Ira M Cohen (1870 5)

2 ½ Shernaz Kennedy (1910 4½) ½ Henry Qi (2217 6½)

3 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2421 4½) 0 Charles Hua (2011 5)

4 ½ Ryan Cheung (1944 4½) ½ Payam Parhami (2157 4½)

5 1 Tim Mirabile (2192 4) 0 Robert N Guevara (2189 4½)

6 ½ Scott De Moore (1874 4) ½ Katherene Qi (2017 4)

7 0 Andrew Jay Slyper (1688 4) 1 Leonard B Chipkin (1983 3½)

8 1 Harold G Stenzel (2000 3½) 0 Thomas Crisci (1452 3½)

9 1 Joseph J Felber (2000 3½) 0 Neil S Cohen (1912 3)

10 1 David L Zardus (1822 3) 0 Thomas James Fini (1760 3½)

½ Jason Y Li (2043 5) BYE

½ Frank Paciulli (1888 2½) BYE

½ Robert K Wisbauer (1843 3½) BYE

½ George Dippel (1822 4) BYE

½ Lance Yoon (1766 2½) BYE

Pairings for Round 4. Nassau: Amateur

Bd Res White Res Black

11 0 Arun N Shanbhag (1810 3) 1 Jarrod Tavares (1900 3)

12 ½ Sebastian Arengo (1833 2) ½ Eugene E Jarva (1733 2)

13 0 George Ovalle (1710 2) 1 John James Kennedy (1819 2)

15 0 Frank Paciulli (1882 1) 1 Edwin Doscher (1641 1)

16 1 Edison Huang (1813 1) 0 Tianshu Yang (1618 1)

17 0 Jeffrey Will Zhai (1493 ½) 1 Matthew Tai (1510 1)

18 1 Terence Peter Lamb (1700 ½) 0 Barry Finkel (1553 ½)

½ Michael Sambriski III (1897 1½) BYE

½ Joseph A Materazo (1541 1) BYE

½ Patrick Reilly (1482 1½) BYE

½ Gary Nepravishta (1598 2) BYE

0 Jonathan Phanstiel (1708 2) BYE

1 Alexander Heskial (1503 1½) BYE

Pairings for Round 4. Nassau: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

19 1 Rio Arengo (1568 2½) 0 Timothy Leat (1515 2½)

20 1 Muyuan Zhang (1310 2) 0 Richard Donnelly (1430 2½)

21 1 Fred E Cuba (1359 1½) 0 Oliver Hua (1375 2)

22 1 Philip Mathew (1346 1½) 0 Paul Betjeman (1200 1½)

23 0 Emily Tai (1403 1) 1 William Sullivan (698 1½)

24 0 Edward Hartten III (1106 1) 1 Adrian Godwin (1033 1)

½ Salim Fredericksen (1294 1) BYE

½ Charlie Piccirillo (895 ½) BYE

 

Results of 12/3/2018

Posted by nassauchessclub on December 6, 2018 at 8:25 AM

Pairings for Round 8. Nassau: Championship

Bd Res White Res Black

1 0 Robert N Guevara (2189 4½) 1 Michael A Rohde (2461 6)

2 1 Henry Qi (2217 5½) 0 Ryan Cheung (1944 4½)

3 1 Charles Hua (2011 4) 0 Tim Mirabile (2192 4)

4 ½ Payam Parhami (2157 4) ½ Shernaz Kennedy (1910 4)

5 0 Scott De Moore (1874 4) 1 Jason Y Li (2043 4)

6 0 Katherene Qi (2017 4) 1 Ira M Cohen (1870 4)

7 1 Jay Richard Bonin (2421 3½) 0 Joseph J Felber (2000 3½)

8 ½ Thomas James Fini (1760 3) ½ George Dippel (1822 3½)

9 ½ Leonard B Chipkin (1983 3) ½ Harold G Stenzel (2000 3)

10 ½ Neil S Cohen (1912 2½) ½ David L Zardus (1822 2½)

11 0F Lance Yoon (1766 2½) 1X Thomas Crisci (1452 2½)

1 Andrew Jay Slyper (1688 3) BYE

½ Frank Paciulli (1888 2) BYE

½ Robert K Wisbauer (1843 3) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. Nassau: Amateur

Bd Res White Res Black

13 1 Jarrod Tavares (1900 2) 0 Gary Nepravishta (1598 2)

14 1 Arun N Shanbhag (1810 2) 0 Sebastian Arengo (1833 2)

15 1 John James Kennedy (1819 1) 0 Patrick Reilly (1482 1½)

16 1 Jonathan Phanstiel (1708 1) 0 Edison Huang (1813 1)

17 0 Edwin Doscher (1641 1) 1 Eugene E Jarva (1733 1)

18 0 Matthew Tai (1510 1) 1 George Ovalle (1710 1)

19 0 Terence Peter Lamb (1700 ½) 1 Alexander Heskial (1503 ½)

20 ½ Tianshu Yang (1618 ½) ½ Joseph A Materazo (1541 ½)

21 ½ Barry Finkel (1553 0) ½ Jeffrey Will Zhai (1493 0)

½ Michael Sambriski III (1897 1) BYE

½ Frank Paciulli (1882 ½) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. Nassau: Booster

Bd Res White Res Black

22 0 Oliver Hua (1375 2) 1 Rio Arengo (1568 1½)

23 1 Timothy Leat (1515 1½) 0 Paul Betjeman (1200 1½)

24 1 Richard Donnelly (1430 1½) 0 Fred E Cuba (1359 1½)

25 0 Edward Hartten III (1106 1) 1 Muyuan Zhang (1310 1)

26 0 Adrian Godwin (1033 1) 1 Philip Mathew (1346 ½)

27 1 Emily Tai (1403 0) 0 Charlie Piccirillo (895 ½)

1 Salim Fredericksen (1294 0) BYE

½ William Sullivan (698 1) BYE

Pairings for Round 2. Nassau: December Scholastic

Bd Res White Res Black

29 0 Alan Zhang (593 1) 1 Cole Moclair (792 1)

30 0 Christopher Rao (730 1) 1 Srinivasa Polisetty (579 1)

31 1 Ryan Fini (556 1) 0 Ajay Dhanraj (608 1)

32 1 Hanru Zhang (534 0) 0 Ivan Gupta (360 0)

33 0 Logan Hamilton (289 0) 1 David Syers (529 0)

34 1 Trevor Petrowsky (426 0) 0 Om Dessai (172 0)

 


Rss_feed